Parkour: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "BadWolfMC has several parkour arenas, both traditional "hoppers" as well as dropper maps, spread across each of the servers. Most arenas can be accessed from the '''/games'''...") |
(Updated Tardis Dropper and Parkour) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
BadWolfMC has several parkour arenas, both traditional "hoppers" as well as dropper maps, spread across each of the servers. Most arenas can be accessed from the '''/games''' warp on the respective server. | {{Infobox game | ||
|title = Parkour | |||
|image = Citadel Dropper Resized.png | |||
|caption = The Citadel Dropper on [[BadWolfMC Alpha]] | |||
|inventor = Cesar, merc, GolighRunes | |||
|category = Games | |||
|playernumber = individual | |||
|public = Yes | |||
|availability = On Demand | |||
|locationspecific = Yes | |||
|server = All Servers | |||
|dimension = Gallifrey | |||
|restp = | |||
|nearestwarp = Games | |||
}} | |||
[[BadWolfMC Network|BadWolfMC]] has several parkour arenas, both traditional "hoppers" as well as dropper maps, spread across each of the servers. Most arenas can be accessed from the '''/games''' warp on the respective server. | |||
== List of Parkour Arenas == | == List of Parkour Arenas == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width= | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=70% | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 9: | Line 24: | ||
! Server | ! Server | ||
! Access Location | ! Access Location | ||
|- | |||
| BookshelfChallenge || maze and hopper || easy || Alpha || /winter (seasonal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Citadel || dropper; "pipes" || easy || Alpha || /games | ||
|- | |||
| Clockwork | |||
|dropper; clockworks | |||
|medium | |||
|Delta | |||
|Parkour Island | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Cave Parkour | |||
|hopper; varied environmental, magic | |||
|hard | |||
|Gamma | |||
|Etna Magic Warp > Crystal Cave | |||
|- | |||
| DrunkDiving || dropper; "bubbles" || medium || Delta || Parkour Island | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FoundryParkour || hopper; iron bars & ladders || medium || Alpha || /games | | FoundryParkour || hopper; iron bars & ladders || medium || Alpha || /games | ||
|- | |||
| IceParkour || hopper; ice, iron bars, ladders || hard || Delta || Parkour Island | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LavaParkour || hopper; environmental, lava || medium || Delta || Parkour Island | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tardis Dropper || dropper; Gallifreyan symbols, blocks || easy || Alpha & Delta || /warp tardis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tardis Parkour || hopper; blocks, ladders, end rods || hard || Alpha & Delta || /warp tardis | ||
|- | |||
|Trident Parkour | |||
|hopper; simple block chain | |||
|easy | |||
|Alpha | |||
|/atlantis | |||
|- | |||
| Wipeout | |||
|parkour; obstacle | |||
|hard | |||
|Delta | |||
|Parkour Island | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none" | ||
Line 30: | Line 70: | ||
| [[File:IceParkour Resized.png|thumb|center|IceParkour]] | | [[File:IceParkour Resized.png|thumb|center|IceParkour]] | ||
|| [[File:LavaParkour Resized.png|thumb|center|LavaParkour]] | || [[File:LavaParkour Resized.png|thumb|center|LavaParkour]] | ||
|| | || [[File:Citadel Dropper Resized.png|thumb|center|Citadel Dropper]] | ||
[[File: | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Server Builds]][[Category: | [[Category:Server Builds]][[Category:Games]][[Category:Stubs]] |
Revision as of 04:40, 16 February 2023
The Citadel Dropper on BadWolfMC Alpha | |
About | |
---|---|
Inventor | Cesar, merc, GolighRunes |
Category | Games |
# of Players | individual |
Public? | Yes |
Availability | On Demand |
Location | |
Location Specific? | Yes |
Server | All Servers |
Dimension | Gallifrey |
Nearest warp | Games |
BadWolfMC has several parkour arenas, both traditional "hoppers" as well as dropper maps, spread across each of the servers. Most arenas can be accessed from the /games warp on the respective server.
List of Parkour Arenas
Name | Style/Description | Difficulty | Server | Access Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
BookshelfChallenge | maze and hopper | easy | Alpha | /winter (seasonal) |
Citadel | dropper; "pipes" | easy | Alpha | /games |
Clockwork | dropper; clockworks | medium | Delta | Parkour Island |
Crystal Cave Parkour | hopper; varied environmental, magic | hard | Gamma | Etna Magic Warp > Crystal Cave |
DrunkDiving | dropper; "bubbles" | medium | Delta | Parkour Island |
FoundryParkour | hopper; iron bars & ladders | medium | Alpha | /games |
IceParkour | hopper; ice, iron bars, ladders | hard | Delta | Parkour Island |
LavaParkour | hopper; environmental, lava | medium | Delta | Parkour Island |
Tardis Dropper | dropper; Gallifreyan symbols, blocks | easy | Alpha & Delta | /warp tardis |
Tardis Parkour | hopper; blocks, ladders, end rods | hard | Alpha & Delta | /warp tardis |
Trident Parkour | hopper; simple block chain | easy | Alpha | /atlantis |
Wipeout | parkour; obstacle | hard | Delta | Parkour Island |