Parkour: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Updated Tardis Dropper and Parkour) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox game | ||
BadWolfMC has several parkour arenas, both traditional "hoppers" as well as dropper maps, spread across each of the servers. Most arenas can be accessed from the '''/games''' warp on the respective server. | |title = Parkour | ||
|image = Citadel Dropper Resized.png | |||
|caption = The Citadel Dropper on [[BadWolfMC Alpha]] | |||
|inventor = Cesar, merc, GolighRunes | |||
|category = Games | |||
|playernumber = individual | |||
|public = Yes | |||
|availability = On Demand | |||
|locationspecific = Yes | |||
|server = All Servers | |||
|dimension = Gallifrey | |||
|restp = | |||
|nearestwarp = Games | |||
}} | |||
[[BadWolfMC Network|BadWolfMC]] has several parkour arenas, both traditional "hoppers" as well as dropper maps, spread across each of the servers. Most arenas can be accessed from the '''/games''' warp on the respective server. | |||
== List of Parkour Arenas == | == List of Parkour Arenas == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width= | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=70% | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 10: | Line 24: | ||
! Server | ! Server | ||
! Access Location | ! Access Location | ||
|- | |||
| BookshelfChallenge || maze and hopper || easy || Alpha || /winter (seasonal) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Citadel || dropper; "pipes" || easy || Alpha || /games | ||
|- | |||
| Clockwork | |||
|dropper; clockworks | |||
|medium | |||
|Delta | |||
|Parkour Island | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Cave Parkour | |||
|hopper; varied environmental, magic | |||
|hard | |||
|Gamma | |||
|Etna Magic Warp > Crystal Cave | |||
|- | |||
| DrunkDiving || dropper; "bubbles" || medium || Delta || Parkour Island | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FoundryParkour || hopper; iron bars & ladders || medium || Alpha || /games | | FoundryParkour || hopper; iron bars & ladders || medium || Alpha || /games | ||
|- | |||
| IceParkour || hopper; ice, iron bars, ladders || hard || Delta || Parkour Island | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LavaParkour || hopper; environmental, lava || medium || Delta || Parkour Island | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tardis Dropper || dropper; Gallifreyan symbols, blocks || easy || Alpha & Delta || /warp tardis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tardis | | Tardis Parkour || hopper; blocks, ladders, end rods || hard || Alpha & Delta || /warp tardis | ||
|- | |||
|Trident Parkour | |||
|hopper; simple block chain | |||
|easy | |||
|Alpha | |||
|/atlantis | |||
|- | |||
| Wipeout | |||
|parkour; obstacle | |||
|hard | |||
|Delta | |||
|Parkour Island | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none" |
Revision as of 04:40, 16 February 2023
The Citadel Dropper on BadWolfMC Alpha | |
About | |
---|---|
Inventor | Cesar, merc, GolighRunes |
Category | Games |
# of Players | individual |
Public? | Yes |
Availability | On Demand |
Location | |
Location Specific? | Yes |
Server | All Servers |
Dimension | Gallifrey |
Nearest warp | Games |
BadWolfMC has several parkour arenas, both traditional "hoppers" as well as dropper maps, spread across each of the servers. Most arenas can be accessed from the /games warp on the respective server.
List of Parkour Arenas
Name | Style/Description | Difficulty | Server | Access Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
BookshelfChallenge | maze and hopper | easy | Alpha | /winter (seasonal) |
Citadel | dropper; "pipes" | easy | Alpha | /games |
Clockwork | dropper; clockworks | medium | Delta | Parkour Island |
Crystal Cave Parkour | hopper; varied environmental, magic | hard | Gamma | Etna Magic Warp > Crystal Cave |
DrunkDiving | dropper; "bubbles" | medium | Delta | Parkour Island |
FoundryParkour | hopper; iron bars & ladders | medium | Alpha | /games |
IceParkour | hopper; ice, iron bars, ladders | hard | Delta | Parkour Island |
LavaParkour | hopper; environmental, lava | medium | Delta | Parkour Island |
Tardis Dropper | dropper; Gallifreyan symbols, blocks | easy | Alpha & Delta | /warp tardis |
Tardis Parkour | hopper; blocks, ladders, end rods | hard | Alpha & Delta | /warp tardis |
Trident Parkour | hopper; simple block chain | easy | Alpha | /atlantis |
Wipeout | parkour; obstacle | hard | Delta | Parkour Island |